Board Members:

John D. Orr, Sr. (Chairman)......................................Term Expires 9/30/2022

Sheriff Derrick Cunningham (Vice Chairman) ..........Term Expires 9/30/2019

Kristi Jennings...........................................................Term Expires 9/30/2020

Joe Marsh.................................................................Term Expires 9/30/2020

Scott Hunter .............................................................Term Expires 9/30/2021

Seanne' Warrior .......................................................Term Expires 9/30/2021

Contractor:

RT Management, Inc.

Staff:

Executive Director: Lynne B. Taunton

Office Staff:

Janet Robinson, Associate Director: Board Liaison, Fiscal and Legislative Management, Communications, Procurement and Professional/Legal Contracts
janet.robinson@aesbl.alabama.gov

Deborah Speigner, Compliance Auditor: Unlicensed Companies, Administrative Complaints, Internal Audits, Consumer Protection
deborah.speigner@aesbl.alabama.gov

Ginger Johnson, Licensing Coordinator: Current Licensing, Inspections and Monetary Penalties, Fines for Late or Non-renewal, Social Media
ginger.johnson@aesbl.alabama.gov

Gayla Reaves Hall, Administrative Assistant: Insurance updates, Inspections and Monetary Penalties
administrative@aesbl.alabama.gov



Investigator:

E.A.P.I., LLC

Inspectors (county assignments):


Edward K. Weatherford (Region 1 / North Alabama: Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Colbert, Lawrence, Morgan, Marshall, Dekalb, Franklin, Marion, Winston, Walker, Cullman, Blount, St. Clair, Etowah, Cherokee, Calhoun, Cleburne)

AG Lang (Region 2 / Central Alabama: Lamar, Fayette, Pickens, Tuscaloosa, Jefferson, Shelby, Talladega, Clay, Randolph, Sumter, Greene, Hale, Perry, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa, Tallapoosa, Chambers, Marengo, Dallas, Autauga, Elmore, Lee)

Will Hamm, Jr. (Region 3 / South Alabama: Choctaw, Washington, Mobile, Clarke, Baldwin, Wilcox, Monroe, Conecuh, Escambia, Lowndes, Butler, Crenshaw, Covington, Montgomery, Macon, Bullock, Pike, Coffee, Geneva, Russell, Barbour, Dale, Henry, Houston)



To view a state map of county assignments, click here.